• 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 4
  • 4

How to Reach Us

How to Reach (From Delhi to Chandigarh)

Delhi to Chandigarh Flights
No Airline Departure Time Delhi (DEL) Arrival Time Chandigarh (IXC) Duration Fare (Rs) Including Taxes
1 Air India IC 01:20 PM 02:00 PM 40m 3292 /-
2 Jet Airways 01:05 PM 01:50 PM 45m 3530 /-

Note: The flight schedules are only indicative and may vary over time.
From Airport you need to take Taxi/cab to reach us(Department of Urology & Kidney Transplant, Fortis Hospital Mohali). Cab will only take 15-20 minutes.

MDLR Air India IC
Jet Airways  
Delhi to Chandigarh Buses
No Type of Bus Fare (Rs) Bus Provider
1 2+2 Non A/C 400 Private
2 2+2 Non A/C 550 Private
3 A/C Volvo Semi Sleeper 800 Private
4 2+2 AC Seater 800 Private
5 Volvo 892 Private

Distance from Delhi to Chandigarh = 238 KM

Delhi to Chandigarh Trains
Trains to Chandigarh depart from 2 stations in Delhi: Delhi (DLI) and New Delhi (NDLS)
No Train Name & Number Departure Time Arrival Time Duration Running Days from Delhi
M Tu W Th F Sa Su
1 Unchahar Exp (14217) 04:25 AM (Delhi) 09:25 AM (Chandigarh) 5h y y y y y y y
2 Himalyan Queen(14095) 05:45 AM (Delhi S Rohilla) 10:25 AM(Chandigarh) 4h 40m
Y
Y
Y
Y
Y
Y
Y
3 Kalka Shtbdi (12011) 07:30 AM (New Delhi) 11:05 AM(Chandigarh) 3h 25m
Y
Y
Y
Y
Y
Y
Y
4 Cdg Sup Fast (22451) 11:49 AM(New Delhi) 04:20 PM(Chandigarh) 4h 31m  
Y
Y
5 Paschim Express(12925) 11:05 AM (Delhi Cantt) 03:57 PM(Chandigarh) 4h 52m
Y
Y
Y
Y
Y
Y
Y

Note: The trains schedules are only indicative and may vary over time.
From Railway station you need to take Taxi/cab to reach us(Department of Urology & Kidney Transplant, Fortis Hospital Mohali). Cab will only take 15-20 minutes.

shatabdi express
Delhi to Chandigarh by Cab/Taxi
Type of Cab Approx Return Fare (Rs)
Indica Non A/C (4 people) 5,600
Tavera A/C (7 people) 7,600
Type of Cab Rate Per KM
Indica Non A/C Rs 7 per km
Indica A/C Rs 8 per km
Indigo A/C Rs 9 per km
Tavera A/C Rs 10 per km
Innova A/C Rs 11 per km
Honda City A/C Rs 17 per km
Corolla A/C Rs 24 per km

How to Reach (From Chandigarh to Delhi)

Chandigarh to Delhi Flights
No Airline Departure Time Chandigarh (IXC) Arrival Time Delhi (DEL) Duration
1 Air India IC 03:15 PM 03:55 PM 40m
2 Jet Airways 02:25 PM 03:10 PM 45m

Note: The flight schedules are only indicative and may vary over time.
From Airport you need to take Taxi/cab to reach us(Department of Urology & Kidney Transplant, Fortis Hospital Mohali). Cab will only take 15-20 minutes.

MDLR Air India IC
Jet Airways  
Chandigarh to Delhi Buses
No Type of Bus Fare (Rs) Bus Provider
1 Interstate Service 128 PEPSU

Note: The fares are only indicative and actuals may vary.

Chandigarh to Delhi Trains
Trains from Chandigarh arrive in Delhi at 3 stations: Delhi (DLI), New Delhi (NDLS) and H Nizamuddin (NZM)
No Train Name & Number Departure Time Arrival Time Duration Running Days from
Chandigarh
1 Kalka Mail (2312) 01:10 AM (Chandigarh) 06:15 AM (Delhi) 5h 5m
All Days
2 Kalka Shtbdi (2006) 06:53 AM
(Chandigarh
10:15 AM
(New Delhi)
3h 22m
All Days
3 Ndls Janshtbdi (2058) 07:33 AM
(Chandigarh)
12:00 PM
(New Delhi)
4h 27m
All Days
4 Ddn Cdg Mas Exp (2688A) 07:45 AM
(Chandigarh)
02:45 PM
(H Nizamuddin)
7h
Mon
5 Kerla S Kranti (2218) 09:00 AM
(Chandigarh)
01:30 PM
(New Delhi)
4h 30m
Wed
6 Paschim Express (2926A) 11:20 AM
(Chandigarh)
04:35 PM
(New Delhi)
5h 15m All Days
7 Unchahar Exp (4218) 04:25 PM
(Chandigarh)
09:20 PM
(Delhi)
4h 55m
All Days
8 Himalayan Queen (4096) 05:30 PM
(Chandigarh)
10:35 PM
(New Delhi)
5h 5m
All Days
9 Kalka Shtbdi (2012) 06:22 PM
(Chandigarh)
09:55 PM
(New Delhi)
3h 33m
All Days

Note: The trains schedules are only indicative and may vary over time.
From railway station you need to take Taxi/cab to reach us(Department of Urology & Kidney Transplant, Fortis Hospital Mohali). Cab will only take 15-20 minutes.

Chandigarh to Delhi by Cab / Taxi
Type of Cab Approx Return Fare (Rs)
Indica Non A/C (4 people) 5,700
Tavera A/C (7 people) 7,700